Track 1: Optical fibers and fiber-based devices
Chairs

Weihong Bi (Yanshan University, China)
Tuan Guo (Jinan University, China)
Liyang Shao (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
Lei Wei (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
Changyuan Yu (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
 

Members
Chi Chiu Chan (Shenzhen Technology University, China)
Nan-Kuang Chen (Liaocheng University, China)
Xinyu Fan (Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ, China)
Yuan Gong (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Bo Liu (Nankai University, China)
Yan'ge Liu (Nankai University, China)
Yunqi Liu (Shanghai University, China)
Shuqin Lou (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)
Ping Lu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Chengbo Mou (Shanghai Univ., China)
Wei Peng (Dalian University of Technology, China)
Guangming Tao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Anbang Wang (Taiyuan University of Technology, China)
Liang Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Yiping Wang (Shenzhen University, China)
Zinan Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Qiang Wu (Northumbria University, UK)
Li Xia (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Fei Xu (Nanjing University, China)
Jun Yang (Guangdong University of Technology, China)
Minghong Yang (Wuhan University Technology, China)
Xia Yu (Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
Libo Yuan (Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China)
Han Zhang (Shenzhen University, China)

Jianzhong Zhang (Harbin Engineering University, China)
Mingjiang Zhang (Taiyuan Univ. of Technology, China)
Wentao Zhang (Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Yong Zhao (Northeastern University, China)
Guiyao Zhou (South China Normal Univ., China)
Pu Zhou (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Tao Zhu (Chongqing University, China)
 
 
Track 2: Optical transmission systems, subsystems and technologies
Chairs

Jian Chen (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Songnian Fu (Guangdong University of Technology, China)
Jian Wu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Lilin Yi (Shanghai JiaoTong University, China)
 

Members
Tianwai Bo (KAIST, Korea)
Jiangbing Du (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Shanguo Huang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Alan Pak Tao Lau (HK Polytech. University, China)
Borui Li (Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd., China)
Jianqiang Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Zhengxuan Li (Shanghai University, China)
Bo Liu (Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology, China)
Ning Liu (Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd, China)
Yong Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Xiurong Ma (Tianjing University Technology, China)
Periklis Petropoulos (University of Southampton, UK)
Ming Tang ((Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Jian Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Kun Xu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Fatih Yaman (NEC Laboratories, USA)
Lianshan Yan (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)
Qi Yang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Xingwen Yi (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Yang Yue (Nankai University, China)
Fan Zhang (Peking University, China)
 
 
Track 3: Networks architectures, management and applications
Chairs

Jiajia Chen (KTH, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Gangxiang (Steven) Shen (Soochow University, China)
Jie Zhang (BUPT, China)
Zuqing Zhu (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
 

Members
Bowen Chen (Soochow University, China)
Huaxi Gu (Xidian University, China)
Bingli Guo (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Hongxiang Guo (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Weigang Hou (Northeastern University, China)
Brigitte Jaumard (Concordia University, Canada)
Hoon Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Juhao Li (Peking University, China)
Rui Lin (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Wei Lu (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Carmen Mas Machuca (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Avishek Nag (University College Dublin, Ireland)
Kim Khoa Nguyen (École de technologie supérieure, Canada)
Wenda Ni, (Azure Networking, Microsoft, Canada)
Jelena Pesic (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
Houman Rastegarfar (University of Arizona, USA)
Jesse Simsarian (Nokia Bell Labs, USA)
Elaine Wong (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Wei Xu (Tsinghua University, China)
Yongli Zhao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Min Zhu (Southeast University, China)
 
 
Track 4: Optoelectronic integration and devices
Chairs

Haoshuo Chen (Nokia, USA)
Jianguo Liu (Institute of Semiconductors, CAS, China)
Liu Liu (South China Normal University, China)
Yikai Su (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
 

Members
Xinlun Cai (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Po Dong (Nokia Bell Lab, USA)
Xuetao Gan (Northwestern Polytechnical Univ., China)
Wenhua Gu (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Ran Hao (Zhejiang University, China)
Ho Pui Aaron HO (Chinese University of Hong Kong, HK)
Yong-Zhen Huang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Yuqing Jiao (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)
Mingyu Li (Zhejiang University, China)
Ting Mei (Northwestern Polytechnical Univ., China)
Xiaodong Pi (Zhejiang University, China)
Minhao Pu (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Wei Shi (Laval University, Canada)
Yaocheng Shi (Zhejiang University, China)
Junqiang Sun (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Xiankai Sun (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong China)
Yunxu Sun (Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen Graduate School, China)
Jianwei Wang (Peking University, China)
Jin Wang (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Qijie Wang (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Kevin Williams (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland)
Yang Xu (Zhejiang University, China)
Lin Yang (Institute of Semiconductor, CAS, China)
Yu Yu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Linjie Zhou (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Zhiping Zhou (Peking University, China)
 
 
Track 5: Optical signal processing & microwave photonics
Chairs

Hongwei Chen (Tsinghua University, China)
Jianji Dong (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Shiming Gao (Zhejiang University, China)
Shilong Pan (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
 

Members
Amol Choudhary (University of Sydney, Australia)
Peucheret Christophe (University of Rennes, France)
Xinhuan Feng (Jinan University, China)
Zhanghua Han
(
Shandong Normal University, China)
Chaoran Huang (Princeton University, USA)
Ming Li (Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xuejin Li (Shenzhen University, China)
Christina Lim (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Zhixin Liu (University College London, UK)
Arnan Mitchell (RMIT University, Australia)
Tigang Ning (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)
Chester Shu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Dawn Tan (Singapore University of Design Technology, Singapore)
Chao Wang (University of Kent, England)
Jian Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Lianshan Yan (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)
Lin Yang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xiaoke Yi (University of Sydney, Australia)
Xiaoguang Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Xiaoping Zheng (Tsinghua University, China)
Qunbi Zhuge (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Weiwen Zou (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
 
 
Track 6: Optical measurements and imaging
Chairs

Jun Qian (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Junle Qu (Shenzhen University, China)
Kebin Shi (Tsinghua University, China)
Xuping Zhang (Nanjing University, China)
 

Members
Haiwen Cai (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)
Yongkang Dong (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Hao He (Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ., China)
Wing-Cheung Law (Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ., China)
Peng Li (Zhejiang University, China)
Bin Liu (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
Linbo Liu (NTU Singapore , Singapore)
Liwei Liu (Shenzhen University, China)
Tongyu Liu (Laser Institute of Shandong Academy of Science, China)
Fake Lu (State Univ. of New York, USA)
Yiqing Lu (Macquarie University, Australia)
Huilian Ma (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Keiichi Nakagawa (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Tymish Y. Ohulchanskyy (Shenzhen Univ., China)
Yingquan Peng (China Jiliang University, China)
Anna Wang (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Dongning Wang (China Jiliang University, China)
Zhuyuan Wang (Southeast University, China)
Peng Xi (Peking University, China)
Xiaobo Xing (South China Normal University, China)
Qing Yang (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Yuanhong Yang (Beihang University, China)
Baoli Yao (Xi'an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics, CAS, China)
Zhen Yuan (Univ. of Macau, China)
Wenjun Zhou (University of California Davis, USA)
 
 
Track 7: Ultrafast photonics and nonlinear optics
Chairs

Minglie Hu (Tianjin Univ., China)
Jianfeng Li (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Xueming Liu (Zhejiang University, China)
Jianrong Qiu (Zhejiang University, China)
 

Members
Shengping Chen (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Xianfeng Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Jae-Hoon Han (Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Wei Ji (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Qian Li (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China)
Weiwei Liu (Nankai University, China )
Xiaofeng Liu (Zhejiang University, China)
Zhichao Luo (South China Normal Univ., China)
Zhongqi Pan (University of Louisiana Lafayette, USA)
Mark Pelusi (University of Sydney, Australia)
Guanshi Qin (Jilin University , China)
Sze Y. Set (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Zhi Wang (Nankai University, China)
Fengqiu Wang (Nanjing University, China)
Jun Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xiaoyong Wang (Nanjing University, China)
Kan Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Min Xiao (Nanjing University, China)
Yun-Feng Xiao (Peking University, China)
Peiguang Yan (Shenzhen University, China)
Zhijun Yan (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Zuxing Zhang (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Luming Zhao (Jiangsu Normal University, China )
Quanzhong Zhao (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)
Haiming Zhu (Zhejiang University, China)
 
 
Track 8: Photonics for energy
Chairs

Xiaofeng Li (Soochow University, China)
Jianpu Wang (Nanjing Tech University, China)
Le Wang (China Jiliang University, China)
Rong-Jun Xie (National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)
 
Members
Wallace Choy (the University of Hong Kong, China)
Letian Dou (Purdue University, USA)
Feng Gao (Linköping University, Sweden)
David Ginger (University of Washington, China)
C.S. Lee (City University of Hong Kong, China)
Dehui Li (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Huili Li (East China Normal University, China)
Jiang Li (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, China Academy of Science, China)
Quanling Liu (University of Science and Technology Beijing, China)
Junwei Luo (Institute of Chemistry Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Zaifa Pan (Zhejiang University of Technology, China)
Mingying Peng (South China University of Technology, China)
Tzebin Song (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
Weijie Song (Ningbo Institute of Materials Technology and Engineering, Chinese Academy of Science, China)
Jianxin Tang (Soochow University, China)
Jing Wang (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Yuansheng Wang (Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter, China)
Gang Wu (Zhejiang University, China)
Jeong Weon Wu (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
Mingmei Wu (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Xin Xu (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Liu Yang (Zhejiang University, China)
Yang Yang (Zhejiang University, China)
Jingbi You (Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xuegong Yu (Zhejiang University, China)
Haibo Zeng (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Jia Zhu (Nanjing University, China)
 
 
Track 9: Space communications, navigation & tracking
Chairs

Bo Cong (China Satellite Maritime Tracking and Control Department, China)
Nan Chi (Fudan University, China)
Tianshu Wang (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)
Jing Xu (Zhejiang University, China)
 
Members
Xiaoshu Bai (China Satellite Maritime Tracking and Control Department, China)
Ming Chen (Beijing Research Institute of Telemetry, China)
Guangxi E (Southwest China Institute of Electronic Technology, China)
Guijun Hu (Jilin University, China)
Xianqing Jin (University of Science and Technology of China)
Deyong Kang (China Satellite Maritime Tracking and Control Department, China)
Diqing Li (China Academy of Space Technology, China)
Jing Li (Commercial Aircraft Corporation of China, China)
Jianfei Liu (Hebei University of Technology, China)
Lilin Liu (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)
Junshan Mu (China Satellite Maritime Tracking and Control Department, China)
Chao Wang (China Academy of Space Technology, China)
Yan Xia (Hunan University, China)
Wenge Yang (Equipment Academy, China)
Yifei Yang (Jiangsu University of Science and Technology, China)
Baokang Zhao (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Jie Zhong (Zhejiang University, China)
Weigang Zhu (Equipment Academy, China)
 
 
Track 10: Quantum photonics and applications
Chairs
Xianmin Jin (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Zhongxiao Man (Qufu Normal University, China)
Xifeng Ren (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
 
Members
Shengwang Du (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Guoping Guo (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Myungshik Kim (Imperial College London, UK)
W. Steve Kolthammer (Imperial College London, UK)
Jiaming Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Tiefu Li (Tsinghua University , China)
Yanqing Lu (Nanjing University, China)
Feng Mei (Shanxi University, China)
Xiaolong Su (Shanxi University, China)
Lin Tian (University of California Merced, USA)
Guoyong Xiang (Univeristy of science and technology of China, China)
Man-Hong Yung (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
Lijian Zhang (Najing University, China)
Qiang Zhang (Univeristy of Science and Technology of China, China)
Wei Zhang (Tsinghua University, China)



Special session 1: Optoelectronics based on organic and nanostructured materials
Chairs
Wei Huang (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
Zugang Liu(China Jiliang University, China)
Michele Muccini (National Research Council, Italy)

Members
Pavel Brunkov (Ioffe Institute, Russia)
Fred Chen (Shanghai Taoe Chemical Technology, China)
Guanglu Ge (National Center for Nanoscience and Technology, China)
Xiaojun Guo (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Yizheng Jin (Zhenjiang University, China)
Rongyin Kuang (Najing Technology, China)

Zhen Li (Wuhan University/Tianjin University, China)
Dongge Ma (South China University of Technology, China)
Hong Meng (Peking University, China)
Junbiao Peng (South China University of Technology, China)
Nigel Pickett (Nanoco Technologies, UK)
Lei Qian (TCL, China)
Xiaowei Sun (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
Jinshan Wang (Watrp International, USA)
Lei Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Guohua Xie (Wuhan University, China)
Rongjun Xie (Xiamen University, China)
Xuyong Yang (Shanghai University, China)
Haibo Zeng (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Haizheng Zhong (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)

Fushan Li (Fuzhou University, China)
Lixiang Wang (Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry, China)
Changqi Ma (Suzhou Institue of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, China)
Yiqiang Zhang (Zhengzhou University, China)
Tao Song (Suzhou University, China)


Special session 2: Machine learning for photonics and communications
Chairs
Qunbi Zhuge (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Yongli Zhao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Yanni Ou (Nokia Bell Labs, Germany)

Members
Shuangyi Yan (University of Bristol, UK)
Zilong Ye (California State University, Los Angeles, USA)
Sabidur Rahman (UC Davis, USA)
Yu Wu (Google, USA)
Jianqiang Li (Alibaba Group, USA)

Nan Hua (Tsinghua University, China)
Xiaosong Yu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Xiaoning Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Danish Rafique (ADVA, Germany)



Special session 3: 2D-materials based photonics
Chairs
Weida Hu (Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Kaihui Liu (Peking University, China)
Hongtao Lin (Zhejiang University, China)

Members

Hua Zhang (City University of Hong Kong, China)
Juejun Hu (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)

Anlian Pan (Hunan University, China)
Han Zhang (Shenzhen University, China)
Deep Jariwala (University of Pennsylvania, USA)
Xiaomu Wang (Nanjing University, China)
Zhipei Sun (Aalto University, Finland)
Baicheng Yao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Yaqing Bie (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)

Zhengqian Luo (Xiamen University, China)
Qiaoliang Bao (Monash University, Australia)


 
Special session 4: Electronic technologies and communications
Chairs
Members

 

Organized by

Technically Supported by

Sponsored by

ICOCN SECRETARIAT

 E-mail: icocn@cjlu.edu.cn | Web: http://www.icocn.org.cn

Copyright (c)  Hangzhou Mingjia Technology Co.,LTd All Rights Reserved.

Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy

SUBMISSION

REGISTRATION

SHARE THIS CONFERENCE

60.7K
VISITORS
SEARCH